Zhejiang, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Main Products:
Number of Employees:
86
Year of Establishment:
2014-09-04
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 14001
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: one month
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
Overseas Agent / Branch

Towing Tractor, Aircraft Towing Tractor, Five-Stage Towing Bar manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 35 Kn Drawbar Pull Diesel Airport Terminal Baggage Towing Tractor, Ep 3.0 Ton World First Li-ion Designed Counterbalance Forklift Truck, 2.0t Based on Li-ion Battery Designed Electric Forklift Truck and so on.

Gold Member Since 2018
Audited Supplier

35 Kn Drawbar Pull Diesel Airport Terminal Baggage Towing Tractor

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 unit US $20,000-45,000/ unit
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 1000units
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Cab Location: Not Adjustable
Type: Engine Power Tractor
Power: Diesel Engine
Load Capacity: 2.0t~3.5t
Fuel: Diesel
Load center: No

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
EQC352-BDS
Lift height
0
Condition
New
Travel Speed,Forward/Backward
27/13km/H
Colour
for Optional
Overall Width
1440mm
Overall Length
3180mm
Service Weight
4400kg
Max Gradeability
35%
Max.Drawbar Pull
35kn
Max.Towed Weight
44000kg
Min.Turning Raduis
3000mm
Min.Ground Clearance
150mm
Service Brake
Hydraulic Drum Brake
Parking Brake
Acting on Driving Wheel Brake
Trademark
EP
Transport Package
Nude
Specification
3180*1440*1440mm
Origin
China
HS Code
870190900
Product Specification:
Main Technical Specification       
PerformanceEngine Diesel
Model Code QCD20-KMIIQCD25-KMIIQCD30-KMIIQCD35-KMII
Max. drawbar pull KN20253035
Max. towed weight at dry even concrete surfaceWith one trailerkg25000320003800044000
Travel speedForwardkm/h252527
Backwardkm/h222213
Max. gradeabilityNo load%383535
DimensionOverall length(with coupler) Amm301530153180
Overall widthBmm144014401440
Overall heightCmm145014501440
WheelbaseDmm162016201605
Front overhandEmm635635665
Rear overhand(with coupler)Fmm760760910
Front tread  Gmm125012501250
Rear treadHmm120012001160
Min. turning radiusOuter                     Imm300030003000
Floor height Jmm425425425
Seat heightKmm980980980
Center height couplerLmm305/405305/405304.8/450
Min. ground clearanceMmm165165150
TireTire sizeFront 6.5-10-10PR (I)6.5-10-10PR (I)6.5-10-10PR (I)
Rear 7.0-15-12PR (I)7.5-10-10PR (I)7.5-15-12PR (I)
 Truck weight(No load) kg3450390044005100
WeightWeight distributionFront axle 1160112010801350
Rear axle 2290278033203750
EngineModel  (MITSUBISHI) S4S(MITSUBISHI) S4S-DT
Displacement cm3333133313331
Rated output kw/rpm47/250055/250062/2500
Rated torque N.m/rpm200/1600245/1600265/1800
 Transmission(Automatic) Model(EXEDY) KTGraziano PST2Graziano PST2
 TransmissionHydraulic TransmissionHydraulic Transmission
 SteeringIntegral Power SteeringIntegral Power Steering
BrakeService BrakeHydraulic Drum BrakeFront Drum & Rear Disc Brake
Parking BrakeActing On Driving Wheel BrakeActing On Driving Wheel Brake
Features:
1:Original imported MITSUBISHI engine diesel engine
2:Strong power Automatic transmission
3:spacious operation space
4:
Smart independent front suspension steering
system
5:Two Speed Automatic Shifter
6:Integral Power Steering
7:Easy to Read Instrument Panel
8:Large open step
.......
35 Kn Drawbar Pull Diesel Airport Terminal Baggage Towing Tractor
35 Kn Drawbar Pull Diesel Airport Terminal Baggage Towing Tractor
35 Kn Drawbar Pull Diesel Airport Terminal Baggage Towing Tractor

35 Kn Drawbar Pull Diesel Airport Terminal Baggage Towing Tractor


 


35 Kn Drawbar Pull Diesel Airport Terminal Baggage Towing Tractor

 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mrs. Sherry
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now